Terms of Privacy

Your data is secure with us.

Privacy Policy

English

Your privacy and the security of your personal information are very important to us. We want you to be as comfortable as possible visiting our Website. We are dedicated to protecting the privacy of those who visit our Website. This Privacy Policy governs the anequim.net website (our “Website”) and explains how we collect your personal information on our Website, how we protect such information, and the choices you have concerning the use of such information. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Except as we disclose in this Privacy Policy or as specially agreed by you, we will not sell, share, license, trade, or rent your personal information to others.
We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will post any changes to this Privacy Policy here so that you will always know what information we gather, how we might use that information, and whether we will disclose that information to anyone. Please refer back to this Privacy Policy on a regular basis. By using our Website or any of our features, tools or resources that we provide on our Website, including without limitation, any fee-based products or offerings, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

What types of personal information do you collect and how do you use it?

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, personal information is considered to be “any information that can be used to uniquely identify you or that can be reasonably linked, directly or indirectly, with you.” The specific pieces of personal information we collect about you depends on how you use our Website and what services you subscribe to. However, the general categories of personal information we collect about you are “Account Data” and “Usage Data,” which are more particularly described as follows:

Account Data

Account Data is information that we collect about you when you inquire about or subscribe to our products and services. This type of information typically includes name, email address, phone number, mailing address and payment information, and enables us to contact you for purposes such as discussing your interest in our products and services, creating an account for you to access our online services. Once your account has been created, additional information about you, such as account and communication preferences, may also be requested to enable you to configure and personalize your account. Whether you provide this additional information is up to you. You can choose what additional information you wish to provide, make changes to existing information, and to opt-out of future communications at any time by updating your account preferences.

Usage Data

Usage Data is information that we collect about you regarding your use of our Website, and typically includes online identifiers such as IP addresses, MAC addresses, and “cookie” data (see below for more information on cookies). Such Usage Data generally by itself cannot be used to identify or contact you. We may also collect information regarding the types of devices you are using to access the Website, including device type, browser type, operating system and language settings. In addition, we may collect information related to the Website pages you visit, including the date, time, and length of your page visit, and information about which internet services provider you use and how you use it.

Usage Data helps us to optimize the design and operation of our Website to best suit your needs and interests. It also helps us to diagnose, troubleshoot, and fix any technical issues involving our Website.

We also collect Usage Data passively using “cookies.” A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer and makes it easy for you to move around a website without having to continually re-enter information such as your username, password, preferences, and so on. We use cookies to store our Website users’ preferences, record user-specific information including what pages they visit or access, customize the web page content based on users’ browser type, and to enhance your overall user experience. We may also use cookies for advertising purposes. In such instances, a unique ad-serving cookie will be placed on your computer by us or one of our advertising partners. Other Usage Data may also be collected to inform, optimize, and deliver targeted ads to you.

Do you share persona information?

Except as we disclose in this Privacy Policy or as specially agreed by you, we will not sell, share, license, trade, or rent your personal information to others.

We may disclose personal information about you to our Affiliates. For purposes of this Privacy Policy, “Affiliates” means any person or entity which directly or indirectly controls, is controlled by or is under common control with Wistar Properties, L.L.C, whether by ownership or otherwise. Any information relating to you that we provide to our Affiliates will be treated by those Affiliates in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy. We may also disclose personal information to third parties as part of any merger, acquisition, sale, or financing agreement. In such cases, we will continue to protect personal information in our possession in accordance with this Privacy Policy and will provide notice before any personal information is transferred to the new owner or custodian, or becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information if we believe in good faith that we are required to do so in order to comply with an applicable statute, regulation, rule of law, a subpoena, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other valid legal processes. We may disclose personal information in special circumstances when we have reason to believe that disclosing such information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone when necessary to protect the safety and/or security of our users, our Website or the general public.

We may provide to third parties personal information about you that does not allow you to be identified or contacted (such as Usage Data), including where such personal information is combined with similar information of other users of our Website. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our Website, the demographic breakdown of our registered user of our Website, or the activities that visitors to our Website engage in while on our Website. The third parties to which we may provide this information may include potential or actual advertisers, providers of advertising services (including website tracking services), commercial partners, sponsors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties.

How long do you retain personal information and how do you protect it?

Protecting the confidentiality of any personal information we have collected about you is of the utmost importance to us. We retain your personal information for only as long as necessary to satisfy legitimate and essential business purposes such as maintaining the performance and availability of our Website and services we provide, complying with legal obligations, and resolving any disputes.

We also implement and maintain appropriate technical and operational controls (including encryption and access control measures) to protect your personal information while it is stored on our systems. However, despite such controls, no system or data transmission is ever completely secure. While we make all reasonable efforts to protect the confidentiality of the personal information we collect about you, we make no guarantees, representations, or warranties with respect to the security of your personal information during storage or transmission.

Most of the personal information we collect about you is associated with your Website user account. To help protect your account, we encourage you to use a strong password that is unique to your use of our Website, never share your password with anyone, never store your password in an insecure location or manner, and logout of your account when you are finished using our Website. If you suspect that your password may have been compromised or that your account has been used in an unauthorized manner, we recommend you change your account password immediately. If you require any assistance with changing your account password, please contact us using the information and methods provided in the “How to Contact Us” section of this Privacy Policy.

Can I update, delete, or correct my personal information?

You can always contact us in order to (1) update or correct your personal information, (2) change your preferences with respect to communications and other information you receive from us, or (3) delete the personal information maintained about you on our systems, by contacting us using the information and methods provided in the “How to Contact Us” section of this Privacy Policy. Such updates, corrections, changes, and deletions will not have an effect on other information that we maintain, or information that we have provided to third parties in accordance with this Privacy Policy prior to such update, correction, change or deletion.

You should be aware that it is not possible to remove each and every record of the information you have provided to us from our system. The need to back-up our systems to protect information from inadvertent loss means that a copy of your personal information may exist in a non-erasable form that will be difficult or impossible for us to locate. In addition, certain Usage Data that does not contain information that identifies you cannot be deleted or modified at your request since it is impossible to identify and isolate your Usage Data from the Usage Data of others.

Does your website collect information from children under 13 years old of age?

Our Website is not designed for our intended use by children under 13 years of age. We would never knowingly collect personal information from or about children under the age of 13. If you are under 13 years of age, please do not use our Website or provide any of your personal information to us.

If you are a parent of a child under the age of 13 and become aware that your child may have provided their personal information to us, please contact us using the information and methods provided in the “How to Contact Us” section of this Privacy Policy and we will delete the information about the child from our files.

OTHER SOURCES OF INFORMATION GATHERING USED BY ANEQUIM.NET

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Plugin: Smush

Note: Smush does not interact with end users on your website. The only input option Smush has is a newsletter subscription for site admins only. If you would like to notify your users of this in your privacy policy, you can use the information below.

Smush sends images to the WPMU DEV servers to optimize them for web use. This includes the transfer of EXIF data. The EXIF data will either be stripped or returned as it is. It is not stored on the WPMU DEV servers.

Smush uses the Stackpath Content Delivery Network (CDN). Stackpath may store web log information of site visitors, including IPs, UA, referrer, Location, and ISP info of site visitors for 7 days. Files and images served by the CDN may be stored and served from countries other than your own. Stackpath’s privacy policy can be found here.

Smush uses a third-party email service (Drip) to send informational emails to the site administrator. The administrator’s email address is sent to Drip and a cookie is set by the service. Only administrator information is collected by Drip.
We collect information about visitors who comment on Sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information we collect depends on how the User sets up Akismet for the Site, but typically includes the commenter’s IP address, user agent, referrer, and Site URL (along with other information directly provided by the commenter such as their name, username, email address, and the comment itself).

How will I know if there are any changes to this privacy policy?

Occasionally, we may update this Privacy Policy and reserve the right to make these amendments or modifications at any time by posting the revised Privacy Policy on the Website. When such changes are posted, it is important that you review those carefully so that you thoroughly understand the impact such changes have on the collection, storage, use and sharing of your personal information. If you have any further questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you are encouraged to contact us directly using the information and methods provided in the “How to Contact Us” section of this Privacy Policy.

HOW TO CONTACT US

For questions regarding our Privacy Policy or to make requests regarding any personal information about you we may have collected, please email us at hiring@anequim.net or call us at 402-512-6110

BY USING OUR WEBSITE, YOU SIGNIFY YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY, YOU SHOULD NOT USE OUR WEBSITE. YOUR CONTINUED USE OF OUR WEBSITE FOLLOWING THE POSTING OF CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY WILL MEAN THAT YOU ACCEPT THOSE CHANGES.

Español

Mexican Flag

 

Actualización al 01 Junio del 2020

Responsable de la protección de sus datos personales.
Anequim México, S.A. de C.V. (en adelante “Anequim Mx”), sociedad constituida conforme a la legislación mexicana (en adelante la “Responsable”), es responsable del tratamiento de sus datos personales, y reconoce la importancia de su tratamiento legítimo, controlado e informado.

El presente Aviso de Privacidad (en adelante el “Aviso”) describe como la Responsable recaba, usa, almacena y revela cierta información personal de forma presencial, vía telefónica, o a través de cualquier medio electrónico o de correspondencia. En algunos casos, la Responsable podrá obtener dichos datos a través de otras fuentes o de terceros.

La información contenida en el presente Aviso es emitida de conformidad con la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares publicada en el Diario Oficial de la Federación el día 5 de julio de 2010; su Reglamento publicado el día 21 de diciembre de 2011; y los Lineamientos del Aviso de Privacidad publicados el 17 de enero de 2013.

En Anequim Mx estamos comprometidos con el derecho a la privacidad y el derecho a la autodeterminación informativa, por lo que procuramos cumplir en todo momento con los principios adoptados para el tratamiento de sus datos personales, como son, el de licitud, consentimiento, información, calidad, finalidad, lealtad, proporcionalidad y responsabilidad.

Recolección y Uso de la Información Personal.

Los datos personales que Anequim Mx almacena y de otra forma trata, son proporcionados de manera voluntaria por Usted como titular de los datos personales (en adelante el “Titular”), y únicamente solicita los datos personales que sean necesarios para las finalidades descritas en la fracción III del presente Aviso.

Los datos personales que recabamos son, entre otros, los que se describen a continuación (de manera enunciativa más no limitativa) (en adelante los “Datos Personales”):

Nombre completo,
Domicilio,
Teléfono,
Correo electrónico,
Registro Federal de Contribuyentes (RFC),
Clave Única de Población (CURP),
Fecha de nacimiento,
Nacionalidad,
Estado civil,
Datos de credencial de elector, de pasaporte,
Nacionalidad y/o condición migratoria,
Referencias personales (nombre, domicilio, teléfono),
entre otros.

Finalidad.

La Responsable recaba y utiliza sus Datos Personales con la finalidad de:

Identificarlo como empleado de Anequim Mx.
Realizar todas las gestiones y/o trámites internos de Anequim Mx con motivo de su contratación y para dar cumplimiento a las disposiciones normativas aplicables en materia laboral.
Para contactarlo y hacer de su conocimiento información relevante, en virtud de su calidad de empleado de Anequim Mx.
Contar con información necesaria para casos de emergencia.
Así como para realizar las demás actividades que sean necesarias en relación a la administración y gestión de su puesto de trabajo en Anequim Mx.

Medios para ejercer los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición de Datos Personales (ARCO).

Como titular de sus Datos Personales, Usted podrá ejercitar ante el Responsable, los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición (en lo sucesivo los “Derechos ARCO”).

Así pues, le informamos que tiene el derecho de Acceder a sus Datos Personales que poseemos y a ser informado del tratamiento que le damos a los mismos; así como a Rectificarlos en caso de ser inexactos o incompletos; Cancelarlos cuando resulten ser excesivos o innecesarios para las finalidades que justificaron su obtención, u Oponerse al tratamiento de los mismos para fines específicos.

Si nos ha proporcionado Datos Personales para los fines antes descritos y desea tener acceso, rectificar, actualizar, cancelar, oponerse o revocar el uso de sus datos personales, podrá solicitarlo en cualquier momento mediante escrito vía correo electrónico, a la dirección: hiring@anequim.net. Dicho escrito deberá reunir por lo menos los siguientes requisitos:

El nombre completo del Titular de los Datos Personales, su domicilio, correo electrónico, u otro medio para comunicarle la respuesta a su solicitud.

Los documentos que acrediten la identidad o, en su caso, la representación legal del Titular. En caso de no ser el Titular quien presente dicho escrito, se deberá acreditar la legal representación mediante carta poder firmada ante dos testigos o instrumento público, anexando identificación del titular de los datos personales y del representante legal.

La descripción clara y precisa de los Datos Personales respecto de los que se busca ejercer alguno de los Derechos ARCO (motivo de la solicitud) y en el caso de rectificación de alguno de sus Datos Personales, deberá señalar las modificaciones a realizarse y aportar la documentación que sustente su petición.

Cualquier otro elemento o documento que facilite la localización de sus Datos Personales, así como cualquier otro documento que exija la legislación vigente al momento de la presentación de la solicitud.

Su solicitud será atendida en un plazo máximo de 20 (veinte) días naturales contados a partir de la fecha en que la Responsable la reciba, y dentro de este plazo le informaremos nuestra respuesta vía correo electrónico.

Si su petición resulta procedente, se hará efectiva dentro de los 15 (quince) días naturales siguientes a la fecha en que la Responsable le comunique la respuesta.

La Responsable podrá negar el ejercicio de los derechos ARCO, en los siguientes supuestos:

Cuando el solicitante no sea el Titular de los Datos Personales o bien, no haya acreditado debidamente la representación del Titular;
Cuando sus Datos Personales no obren en nuestra base de datos;
Cuando se lesionen los derechos de un tercero;
Cuando exista un impedimento legal o la resolución de una autoridad competente que restrinja sus derechos ARCO;
Cuando la rectificación, cancelación u oposición haya sido previamente realizada.

La respuesta podría ser negativa parcialmente, en cuyo caso, la Responsable atenderá la solicitud en la parte procedente.

Revocación de consentimiento al tratamiento de Datos Personales.

En cualquier momento podrá revocar su consentimiento para el tratamiento de sus Datos Personales; para ello será necesario que dirija su petición por correo electrónico a la dirección señalada al final de este Aviso, en donde deberá indicar de forma expresa su petición.

Trabajamos diariamente para limitar el uso o divulgación de los Datos Personales. En este entendido, tenemos implementadas políticas y mecanismos que protegen de forma administrativa, técnica y física los Datos Personales que nos ha proporcionado con el fin de poder evitar pérdidas, usos incorrectos o accesos no autorizados, publicaciones, modificaciones o destrucciones de los Datos Personales. Estas prácticas de privacidad son llevadas a cabo de manera permanente para la protección, privacidad y confidencialidad que los Datos Personales merecen.

Para el caso de que no desee seguir recibiendo comunicados o promociones de nuestra parte, podrá enviarnos un correo electrónico a la dirección que se señala al final de este Aviso con dicha petición.

 

Transferencia de Datos Personales.

Por regla general, sus Datos Personales no serán transferidos a ninguna otra persona o entidad, y permanecerán custodiados en nuestra base de datos.

De la misma manera, es importante mencionar que sus Datos Personales podrán ser tratados tanto dentro como fuera de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos; en éste último supuesto, el tratamiento de los Datos Personales estará sujeto a la legislación aplicable del país al que se transmitan los datos personales. Como parte del crecimiento de Anequim Mx, podrá haber ocasiones en que Anequim Mx compre o venda unidades de negocio. Como parte de una eventual venta, Anequim Mx podrá transmitir sus datos personales a modo de asegurar la continuidad en los servicios ofrecidos.

En este mismo sentido y en adición a lo anterior, es importante mencionar que Anequim Mx no vende, cede o transfiere su información personal a terceros, salvo en las siguientes circunstancias:

Cuando la transferencia de sus datos personales sea efectuada a sociedades controladoras, subsidiarias o afiliadas bajo el control común de Anequim Mx, o a una sociedad matriz o a cualquier sociedad del mismo grupo de Anequim Mx que opere bajo los mismos procesos y políticas internas.

Cuando sea necesario transferir y compartir sus datos personales con terceros que presenten sus servicios profesionales a Anequim Mx, quienes podrán tener acceso a las bases de datos en las cuales se encuentran resguardados sus datos personales, únicamente cuando sea razonablemente necesario para la debida prestación de sus servicios.

Cuando Anequim Mx, en su carácter de responsable, tenga la obligación de rendir informe, reportes, etcétera, respecto de dichos datos personales, a cualquier autoridad competente que se lo solicite.

En caso de que alguno de estos tipos de transferencias llegase a ocurrir, Anequim Mx comunicará el presente aviso de privacidad a dichas partes, quienes deberán cumplir estrictamente con el mismo.

Modificaciones al Aviso.

La Responsable podrá modificar el presente Aviso en cualquier tiempo, y lo mantendrá siempre a su disposición para su consulta por este medio.

En caso de que exista algún cambio respecto a las políticas antes mencionadas, la Responsable lo comunicará oportunamente mediante correo electrónico a la dirección del Titular que para tal efecto nos sea proporcionada.

Contacto.

Las dudas o comentarios respecto al presente Aviso, así como el ejercicio de los Derechos ARCO que por ley le corresponden, deberán dirigirse a la señora Verónica Melgar Torres, Responsable de Protección de Datos Personales, al correo electrónico hiring@anequim.net.

Consentimiento.
Una vez puesto a su disposición el presente Aviso, y en caso de no manifestar su oposición al mismo, se entenderá que consiente el tratamiento de sus datos siempre que nos sean proporcionados por medio de cualquiera de los medios antes mencionados, y:

Acepta las condiciones contenidas en el presente Aviso de Privacidad;
Está de acuerdo en que la información proporcionada por usted pueda almacenarse, usarse y, en general, tratarse para los fines que se señalan, incluso para fines comerciales y de promoción; y

Otorga a la Responsable autorización para obtener, compilar, almacenar, compartir, comunicar, transmitir y usar tal información de conformidad con las condiciones establecidas en el presente Aviso de Privacidad y las leyes aplicables.

La temporalidad del manejo de los Datos Personales será indefinida a partir de la fecha en que usted los proporcionó al Responsable.